NFL Playoffs
Houston 27 Oakland 14
Seattle 26 Detroit 6
---
NHL
Buffalo 4 Winnipeg 3
Philadelphia 4 Tampa Bay 2
Los Angeles 4 Minnesota 3 (OT)
Montreal 5 Toronto 3
Edmonton 2 New Jersey 1 (OT)
Boston 4 Florida 0
N.Y. Rangers 5 Columbus 4
Washington 1 Ottawa 0
Arizona 2 N.Y. Islanders 1 (SO)
St. Louis 4 Dallas 3
Calgary 3 Vancouver 1
San Jose 6 Detroit 3
---
AHL
San Jose 5 Tucson 2
Toronto 5 Rochester 0
Grand Rapids 6 Rockford 1
Utica 3 Hershey 2 (OT)
St. John's 2 Syracuse 1 OT
Lehigh Valley 2 Albany 0
Providence 4 Springfield 1
WB-Scranton 5 Binghamton 4
Bridgeport 2 Hartford 1
Chicago 5 Charlotte 2
Iowa 4 Manitoba 2
Cleveland 2 Texas 1 SO
Bakersfield 3 Ontario 2 (OT)
San Diego 3 San Antonio 2
Stockton 4 Milwaukee 0
---
NBA
Indiana 123 New York 109
Boston 117 New Orleans 108
Chicago 123 Toronto 118 (OT)
Oklahoma City 121 Denver 106
Utah 94 Minnesota 92
Atlanta 97 Dallas 82
San Antonio 102 Charlotte 85
Detroit at Portland, ppd.
---
NLL
Georgia 18 Saskatchewan 10
Rochester 15 New England 8
Vancouver 15 Colorado 9
--
OHL
Ottawa 6-2 Kingston
Flint 7-2 Guelph
Hamilton 3-1 Niagara
Peterborough 5-2 North Bay
Saginaw 4-2 Erie
Sarnia 5-2 Sudbury
Sault St. Marie 6-1 Barrie
Owen Sound 5-1 Windsor
--
GOJHL
Cambridge 3-1 Kitchener
Waterloo 7-2 Elmira
Guelph 7-5 Stratford
--
PJHL Pollock Division
Hanover 6-3 Goderich
Wingham 5-4 OT Walkerton
PJHL Yeck Division
Exeter 7-2 Port Stanley
--
WOAA Senior Hockey
Saugeen Shores 6-4 Mapleton Minto
Tillsonburg 8-3 Tavistock
Milverton 6-4 Clinton
--
Forest Silver Stick
Leo- Mitchell Meteors 4-0 South Huron Sabres Leo- Ilderton Jets 1-4 Penetang Flames Leo- Kemptville Panthers 1-2 Lambeth Lancers Livingston- Dundalk Storm 7-0 Freeport NY Long Island Arrows Livingston- Tweed Hawks 8-0 Lambton Shores Predators Dave- Kincardine Kinucks 3-0 Ayr Flames Dave- Renfrew Timberwolves 5-4 Mooretown Jr Flags Dave- Ingersoll Express 4-1 Elmvale Coyotes McKinlay- Shelburne Wolves 1-8 Minto Mad Dogs McColl- Bowling Green Ice Cats 3-2 Stayner Cyclones McColl- North Middlesex Stars 5-0 West Grey Warriors McKinlay- Centre Hastings Grizzlies 3-0 Toledo Cherokee Dave- Elmvale Coyotes 1-3 Kincardine Kinucks McKinlay- Shelburne Wolves 1-4 Lambton Shores Predators Leo- Mitchell Meteors 2-1 Lambeth Lancers McKinlay- Lucan Irish 4-2 Minto Mad Dogs Leo- Ilderton Jets 3-0 Penetang Flames Dave- Renfrew Timberwolves 1-3 Ingersoll Express
Mooretown Silver Stick
Ajax Knights 5-5 Scarborough Young Bruins Ennismore Robert Young Construction 4-1 Humberview Huskies Newcastle Stars 1-3 Lambton Shores Predators Schomberg Red Wings 10-3 Goderich Sailors Port Dover Pirates 2-2 Campbellford Colts Seaforth Stars 3-5 South Bruce Blades Beverly Bandits 7-0 Lucknow Sepoys South Kent Chiefs 4-7 Cayuga Stars Listowel Cyclones 5-7 Mooretown Jr. Flags Lincoln Blades 4-2 Ayr Flames Woolwich Wildcats 4-3 Bradford Bulldogs Erie North Shore Storm 1-0 New Hamburg Huskies Hespeler Shamrocks 3-6 Amherstburg Stars Ennismore Robert Young Construction 2-1 Scarborough Young Bruins Ajax Knights 2-3 Toronto Colts Humberview Huskies 5-1 Whitby Wildcats Semi Final C- Beverly Bandits 2-4 Schomberg Red Wings Semi Final C- Port Dover Pirates 3-0 Newcastle Stars